Privacy

MakingGaming.NL, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details:


https://makinggaming.nl


Personal data that we process
MakingGaming.NL processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- Unban

- Unmute

- Report

- Contact

- Staff Applications


Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16 years of age. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without that consent, please contact us via this website, the "contact" page, and we will delete that information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?
MakingGaming.NL processes your personal data for the following purposes:


- Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet

Automated decision-making

MakingGaming.NL does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing operations on matters that could have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (e.g. an employee of MakingGaming.NL) being involved.

How long we keep personal data

MakingGaming.NL does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data are collected. If Unban/Unmute/Report/Contact/StaffApplications is used, it will be viewed and handled.

After this is done we will remove it within 7 days.

MakingGaming.NL only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

MakingGaming.NL does not use cookies or similar techniques.


Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by MakingGaming.NL and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organisation that you have mentioned. You can request access to, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data via this website, the page "contact". In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, please enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burgerservicenummer (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. MakingGaming.NL would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Personal Data Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons


How we protect personal data

MakingGaming.NL takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via this website, the "contact" page.


This was the privacy statement of MakingGaming.NL we hope to see you soon!